2017 Tamarama House Robin Boyd Award for Residential Architecture (National)
2017 Tamarama House AIA NSW Wilkinson Award for Residential Architecture (New)
2015 Balmain Apartment AIA NSW Small Project Award
2015 Balmain Apartment AIA National Small Project Award
2015 Balmain Apartment Houses Award Apartment
2015 UTS Thomas St Building Gold Sydney Design Awards (Architecture - Mixed Use - Constructed Category)
2015 UTS Thomas St Building NSW City of Sydney Lord Mayor's Prize
2015 UTS Thomas St Building AIA NSW Educational Architecture William E Kemp Award
2015 UTS Thomas St Building NSW Environment Green Globe Award for Excellence in Sustainability - Built Environment Sustainability - Commercial Properties
2015 UTS Thomas St Building Sustainability Awards - Public Building and Urban Design Prize
2013 North Bondi Surf Life Saving Club AIA NSW Public Architecture Award
2011 Love Lace Exhibition Winner of Invited Design Competition
2011 The Garden House AIA Architecture Award for Residential Architecture
2010 Roslyn St AIA NSW Chapter Sir Arthur G Stephenson Award for Commercial Architecture
2010 Roslyn St AIA Harry Seidler Award for Commercial Architecture
2010 The Garden House Horbury Hunt Winner
2010 The Infinity House Winner About Face Awards
2009 Sussan/Sportsgirl Headquarters AIA Victoria Sir Osborn McCutcheon Award for Commercial Architecture
2009 Sussan/Sportsgirl Headquarters RAIA National Award for Commercial Architecture
2008 Park Street Building Winner of Invited Competition
2006 Brick Pit Ring RAIA National Special Jury Award
2006 Brick Pit Ring Chapter Lloyd Rees Civic Award
2006 Brick Pit Ring Featured in the Venice Biennale
2005 House Holman National Award for Housing
2005 House Holman Wilkinson Award for Residential Architecture
2004 Commonwealth Place NSW AILA Excellence Award Design in Landscape Architecture
2004 Commonwealth Place NSW AILA State Award Landscape Architecture
2004 House Spry Robin Boyd Award for Residential Architecture (National)
2004 House Spry AIA Award for Residential Architecture (NSW),
2003 Commonwealth Place PIA Urban Design Excellence Award
2003 Commonwealth Place RAIA National Urban Design Award
2002 Queensland Gallery of Modern Art Second Stage Finalist - International Competition
2000 Olympic Amenities Buildings Significant Buildings Register for the Draft Sydney Olympic Park Post-Olympic Masterplan
1999 Olympic Amenities Buildings Winner of Invited Competition
1998 Apartment Foster St Wilkinson Award for Residential Architecture
1998 Apartment Foster St Robin Boyd Award for Residential Architecture (NSW)
1988 Tusculum, Royal Australian Institute of Architects National Competition Winner